English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coin club [correct]
DEF: Usually, a local group of coin collectors who meet regularly to discuss coins, coin collecting, and educational topics related to coin issues.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
club numismatique [correct, masculine noun]; club de collectionneurs de monnaies [correct, masculine noun]; club de collectionneurs de pièces de monnaie [correct, masculine noun]; club de numismatique [correct, masculine noun]; club de numismates [correct, masculine noun]