English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
private coin collection [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
collection privée de pièces de monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; collection privée de monnaies [correct, feminine noun]