English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Proof Gold Coin [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
épreuve numismatique en or [correct, feminine noun]; pièce en or épreuve numismatique [correct, feminine noun]; pièce en or au fini épreuve numismatique [correct, feminine noun]; pièce en or de qualité épreuve numismatique [correct, feminine noun]