English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sulphurated coin holder [correct]; sulphurated holder [correct]
DEF: A coin holder (usually an envelope) containing sulphur traces. Coins stored in them will have a tendency to tone over time because of the presence of sulphur. Higher temperatures and humidity levels will speed up the amount of toning that appears in a given time.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
porte-pièces sulfurisé [correct, masculine noun]