English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sterling silver coin [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie en argent sterling [correct, feminine noun]; pièce d'argent sterling [correct, feminine noun]; pièce en argent sterling [correct, feminine noun]