English (Coins and Bank Notes; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
silver coin [correct]; silver piece [correct]
DEF: A coin of homogenous alloy consisting of more than 50% silver content.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pièce de monnaie en argent [correct, feminine noun]; pièce d'argent [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie d'argent [correct, feminine noun]; espèce d'argent [correct, feminine noun]; espèce en argent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On désigne parfois les espèces en argent par le générique «monnaies blanches», l'argent étant connu comme «métal blanc».
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
moneda de plata [correct, feminine noun]