English (Banking; Coins and Bank Notes)
coin wrapper [correct]; wrapper [correct]
DEF: A piece of sturdy paper used to enclose specified numbers of coins of the same value.
French (Banque; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
papier à enrouler les pièces [correct, masculine noun]; papier enrouleur de pièces [correct, masculine noun]