English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coinage issue [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
émission de pièces de monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; émission de pièces [correct, feminine noun]; émission de monnaies [correct, feminine noun]