English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
gold coinage [correct]; coining gold [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnayage de l'or [correct, masculine noun]; frappe de monnaies en or [correct, feminine noun]