English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coinage metals [correct, plural]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
métaux monétaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; métaux de monnayage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Métaux utilisés pour fabriquer la monnaie.