English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coinage of Nova Scotia [correct]; Nova Scotia's coinage [correct]
OBS: 1861-1864.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie de la Nouvelle-Écosse [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie néo-écossaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 1861-1864.