English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
silver coinage [correct]; silver coins [correct, plural]; silver currency [correct]
OBS: See related terms: coinage, currency.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièces de monnaie d'argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces de monnaie en argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces d'argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces en argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; monnaies d'argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; monnaies en argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; espèces d'argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; espèces en argent [correct, feminine noun, plural]