English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
modern mint [correct]; modern coining plant [correct]; modern coinage facilities [correct]
OBS: See related term: mint (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
Monnaie contemporaine [correct, feminine noun]; Monnaie moderne [correct, feminine noun]; établissement monétaire contemporain [correct, masculine noun]; établissement monétaire moderne [correct, masculine noun]; atelier monétaire contemporain [correct, masculine noun]; atelier monétaire moderne [correct, masculine noun]