English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
proof coinage [correct]; proof coins [correct, plural]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
épreuves numismatiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces épreuves numismatiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces de monnaie épreuves numismatiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]