English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
milled coinage [correct]
DEF: An ancient mintage process.
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
frappe au moulin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode ancienne de fabrication des monnaies.