English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
gold coinage [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie d'or [correct, feminine noun]; numéraire d'or [correct, less frequent]