English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
foreign circulation coinage [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièces de monnaie de circulation étrangères [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces de circulation étrangères [correct, feminine noun, plural]; monnaies de circulation étrangères [correct, feminine noun, plural]