English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
small coinage [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièces frappées en petite quantité [correct, feminine noun, plural]; quantité restreinte de pièces frappées [correct, feminine noun]; pièces à faible tirage [correct, feminine noun, plural]