English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
modern coinage [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie moderne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des pièces de monnaie frappées après 1500.