English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coinage of the Province of Canada [correct]; Province of Canada coinage [correct]
OBS: 1858-1859.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie de la Province du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 1858-1859.