English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
bronze coinage [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie de bronze [correct, feminine noun]; numéraire de bronze [correct, less frequent]