English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coinage of Newfoundland [correct]; Newfoundland's coinage [correct]
OBS: 1865-1947.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie de Terre-Neuve [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie terre-neuvienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 1865-1947.