English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
gold coinage [correct]; gold coins [correct, plural]; gold currency [correct]
OBS: See related terms: coinage, currency.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièces de monnaie d'or [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces de monnaie en or [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces d'or [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces en or [correct, feminine noun, plural]; monnaies d'or [correct, feminine noun, plural]; monnaies en or [correct, feminine noun, plural]; espèces d'or [correct, feminine noun, plural]; espèces en or [correct, feminine noun, plural]