English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
obsolete coinage [correct]
DEF: Coins no longer in circulation use.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie périmée [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie obsolète [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie n'ayant plus cours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monnaie dont la frappe a définitivement cessé du fait de la disparition de l'autorité émettrice.