English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
coinage issued [correct]; coins issued [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
pièces de monnaie émises [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces émises [correct, feminine noun, plural]; monnaies émises [correct, feminine noun, plural]