English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Canadian monetary system [correct]; Canadian coinage [correct]; Canadian currency [correct]
OBS: See related term: monetary system.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
système monétaire canadien [correct, masculine noun]