English (Chemistry)
delayed coincidence [correct]
DEF: The occurrence of two or more events separated by a short but measurable time interval.
French (Chimie)
coïncidence retardée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production de deux ou plusieurs événements à des intervalles de temps très courts, mais mesurables.