English (Analytical Chemistry)
coincidence technique
DEF: A method used to measure ionizing radiation when its emission occurs simultaneously with another radiation emitted by the same nucleus or secondary processes.
French (Chimie analytique)
méthode de comptage de coincidences [feminine noun]