English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
coincidence [correct]
DEF: ... the feature of system design that requires two or more output signals from redundant channels be necessary to cause the logic to produce a desired action....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
coïncidence [feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique d'un système qui doit nécessairement recevoir deux signaux de sortie ou plus provenant des canaux redondants afin d'inciter la logique à effectuer la fonction désirée [...]
Spanish (Ciencia y tecnología nucleares)
coincidencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Recuento simultáneo de partículas nucleares por dos o más detectores convenientemente sincronizados.