English (Chemistry)
prompt coincidence [correct]
DEF: The occurrence of two or more events separated by a time interval which is less than a specified small value.
French (Chimie)
coïncidence prompte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production de deux ou plusieurs événements à des intervalles de temps inférieurs à une valeur donnée, faible mais mesurable.