English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Nuclear Plant Safety)
local coincidence [correct]
DEF: ... the feature of logic design in which the final action is initiated only by the actuation of particularly matched trip sensors in the appropriate number of instrumentation channels....
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
coïncidence locale [feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique de la conception logique selon laquelle l'action finale est provoquée par l'actionnement de détecteurs de déclenchement spécialement associés dans un nombre prédéterminé de canaux de l'instrumentation [...]