English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
coined [correct]
OBS: Shank end of needle.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
estampée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Queue de la tige de l'aiguille.