English (Powder Metallurgy)
coining [correct, standardized]
DEF: Re-pressing to obtain a specific surface configuration.
OBS: coining: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
matriçage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Recompression pour donner une configuration de surface spécifiée.
OBS: matriçage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.