English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coining room [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
salle de monnayage [correct, feminine noun]; atelier de frappe [correct, masculine noun]; atelier des presses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Atelier des presses monétaires.