English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
French coins [correct, plural]; French money [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnaie française [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En usage sous le Régime français au Canada.