English (Numismatics; Museums)
coins and medals gallery [correct]; numismatic gallery [correct]; coins and medals room [correct]; numismatic room [correct]
French (Numismatique; Muséologie)
galerie des monnaies et médailles [correct, feminine noun]; salle des monnaies et médailles [correct, feminine noun]; cabinet des monnaies et médailles [correct, masculine noun, France]