English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
conversion of a metal into coins [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnayage d'un métal en monnaie [correct, masculine noun]; conversion d'un métal en monnaie [correct, feminine noun]