English (Military Logistics; Military Communications)
SHED communications and information systems [correct, plural, NATO]; SHED COINS [correct, plural, NATO]
OBS: SHED: special handling and evaluation detachment.
French (Logistique militaire; Transmissions militaires)
systèmes d'information et de communication du SHED [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO]; SHED COINS [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO]
OBS: SHED : détachement de traitement spécial et d'évaluation.