English (Genetics)
cointegrate structure [correct]; cointegrate [correct, noun]
DEF: The circular molecule formed by fusing two replicons, one possessing a transposon, the other lacking it.
French (Génétique)
coïntégrat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molécule résultant de la fusion de deux réplicons en un seul.
Spanish (Genética)
cointegrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molécula de ADN quimérico formada por la incorporación de dos moléculas diferentes de ADN [ácido desoxirribonucleico] en un único sitio.