English (Coke)
formcoke [correct]; formed coke [correct]; moulded coke; molded coke; shaped coke; cast coke
CONT: Although there are difference in the various procedures for producing formcoke, the main idea of each is to break coal apart physically, carbonize it ..., add a binder ... and shape it into sized pieces ...
French (Cokes)
coke moulé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coke moulé FMC est préparé par agglomération de semi-coke avec un liant et par carbonisation en four à cuve des boulets ainsi obtenus.