English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Coke)
coke oven battery [correct]
CONT: For maximum efficiency the [coke] ovens are arranged in batteries of 10 to 100 so that a single furnace unit and handling system can serve all the retorts in a battery. ... The coke oven batteries are equipped with units to recover heat from flue gases.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Cokes)
batterie de fours à coke [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vue extérieure d'une batterie de fours à coke.
OBS: Les fours à coke sont groupés en batteries de 70 à 100.