English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
beehive oven [correct]; beehive coke oven [correct]
CONT: Until 1918, most of the coke produced in the United States was made in beehive coke ovens ... A beehive coke oven was a circular, domed, firebrick structure with a flat door that sloped toward the door through which coke was removed when the coking process was completed.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four à ruches [masculine noun]