English (Coke)
gas coke [correct]
DEF: The solid residue of the distillation of coals of high volatile content at high temperature in gas-making retorts.
French (Cokes)
coke de gaz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidu solide provenant de la distillation du charbon riche en matières volatiles dans les cornues à gaz à températures élevées.
Spanish (Coque)
coque de gas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Residuo combustible de las fábricas de gas.