English (Coke)
low-temperature coke [correct]; low temperature coke [correct]; semicoke [correct]; semi-coke [correct]
DEF: The solid residue obtained by carbonization ... of coal at a relatively low temperature (as below 700°C) that is in general softer and more friable than coke from carbonization at higher temperatures, that gives a hot smokeless fine, and that can be used as a domestic fuel.
CONT: ... the second vertical shrinkage (of the oven charge) commences after the formation of semi-coke.
French (Cokes)
semi-coke [correct, masculine noun]; coke de basse température [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidu solide de la distillation du charbon à basses températures (500 à 800 °C).
Spanish (Coque)
semi-coque [masculine noun]