English (Petroleum Cracking; Coke)
fluid coke [correct]
DEF: The carbonization product of high-boiling hydrocarbon fractions (heavy residues of petroleum or coal processing) produced by the fluid coking process.
OBS: Fluid coke consists of spherulitic grains with a spherical layer structure and is generally less graphitizable than delayed coke.
French (Craquage (Pétrole); Cokes)
coke de craquage catalytique fluide [proposal, masculine noun]; coke de craquage [masculine noun]; coke fluide [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les procédés de craquage catalytique fluide et d'hydrocraquage utilisent des catalyseurs à support acide. En conséquence, ces catalyseurs peuvent être facilement empoisonnés par dépôt de coke ou de métaux.