English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
cold conditions [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: cold conditions: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
OBS: cold conditions: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
conditions à froid [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: conditions à froid : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
OBS: conditions à froid : terme inusité au singulier.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
condiciones en frío [correct, feminine noun, plural]