English (Climatology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
cold/wet weather conditions [plural]
CONT: The cold wet weather glove (CWWG) is designed to enhance survivability by providing Land Forces soldiers with a warm comfortable, durable waterproof glove for use in cold and cold/wet weather conditions.
French (Climatologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
conditions climatiques froides et pluvieuses [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les gants pour temps froids et pluvieux (GTFP) ont été conçus pour améliorer la surviabilité des soldats de la Force terrestre. Ce sont des gants chauds, confortables, durables et imperméables qui peuvent être portés dans des conditions climatiques froides et pluvieuses.