English (Atmospheric Physics)
cold low [correct]; cold cyclone; cold core low; cold-core cyclone
DEF: Depression which is cold with respect to its surroundings at the same levels.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dépression froide [correct, feminine noun]; cyclone froid [masculine noun]; cyclone à noyau froid [masculine noun]; dépression à noyau froid [feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression qui est froide par rapport au voisinage aux mêmes niveaux.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
depresión fría [correct, feminine noun]; baja fría [feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión que tiene temperaturas inferiores a las del aire que la rodea en los mismos niveles.