English (Security Devices; Digital Currency; Electronic Commerce)
cold cryptocurrency wallet [correct]; cold crypto wallet [correct]; cold wallet [correct]
CONT: A cold wallet is used offline for storing bitcoins or other cryptocurrencies. With a cold wallet ... the digital wallet is stored on a platform not connected to the internet, thereby protecting the wallet from unauthorized access, cyber hacks, and other vulnerabilities that a system connected to the Internet is susceptible to.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Monnaie électronique; Commerce électronique)
portefeuille hors ligne [correct, masculine noun]; portefeuille de stockage à froid [correct, masculine noun]; portefeuille froid [masculine noun]
CONT: Les portefeuilles hors ligne : un mal nécessaire? Les portefeuilles en ligne ou hors ligne sont des sortes de portemonnaies ou de comptes destinés aux bitcoins et autres cryptomonnaies […] Les portefeuilles [hors ligne] fonctionnent sans connexion à Internet. Leurs clefs sont stockées hors ligne et protégées des cyberattaques.