English (Plastics Industry)
cold drawing [correct, standardized]
OBS: cold drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
étirage à froid [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: étirage à froid : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
embutido en frío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso de estirar termoplásticos sin aporte de calor.