English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cold engine [correct]
CONT: Many diesel engines have glow plugs which make it easier to start a cold engine ...
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
moteur froid [correct, masculine noun]