English (Petroleum Asphalts)
OSLO cold water extraction [correct]; OCWE [correct]
CONT: In the 1980s, the Other Six Lease Owners (OSLO) consortium patented the OSLO Cold Water Extraction process that included the transporting of a water/oilsands slurry via pipeline to an extraction plant.
French (Bitumes)
procédé OSLO de séparation à l'eau froide [masculine noun]; filière OSLO de séparation à l'eau froide [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les années 1980, le consortium Other Six Lease Owners (OSLO) a fait breveter le procédé OSLO de séparation à l'eau froide qui comprenait le transport du sable bitumineux en suspension aqueuse vers l'installation de séparation du bitume.