English (Metal Bending)
cold formed shell
OBS: Unless otherwise justified, cold formed shells are to undergo an appropriate heat treatment...
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
cintrage à froid des viroles [masculine noun]
OBS: Sauf justifications particulières, le cintrage à froid des viroles sera suivi d'un traitement thermique appropriée...