English (Atmospheric Physics)
cold occlusion [correct]; cold-front type occlusion; cold type occlusion; cold-occluded front
DEF: Occlusion of the type in which the cold air behind the front is colder than the cold air in advance of it.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
occlusion froide [correct, feminine noun]; occlusion à caractère de front froid [feminine noun]
DEF: Occlusion du type où l'air froid derrière le front est plus froid que l'air froid antérieur.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
oclusión fría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de oclusión en que el aire frío situado tras el frente es más frío que el aire frío situado delante del frente.