English (Labelling (Packaging))
cold glue labeling [proposal]; cold glue labelling [proposal]
DEF: Labeling which is made with a cold-setting adhesive.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquetage en colle froide [correct, masculine noun]; étiquetage à froid [masculine noun]
DEF: Étiquetage effectué à l'aide d'une colle froide.
OBS: colle froide : Colle dont la prise s'effectue sans apport de chaleur.