English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ice cold buttercup [correct]; Arctic buttercup [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: Arctic buttercup: common name also used to refer to the species Ranunculus hyperboreus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule des régions froides [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.