English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
cold loss [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cold loss: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
perte d'insertion à froid [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: perte d'insertion à froid : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
pérdida en frío [correct, feminine noun]