English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Metal Rolling)
six-high reversing cold mill
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminoir à froid réversible à 6 cylindres [masculine noun]
OBS: Alcan.