English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Metal Rolling)
cold rolling mill
OBS: rolling mill: a machine for shaping material (as heated metal, molten glass or leather) by passing and repassing it between rolls.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminoir écrouisseur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: machine permettant de travailler un métal ou un alliage à une température inférieure à la température de recuit afin d'élever sa résistance à certaines attaques ou déformation.