English (Road Maintenance)
cold milling [correct]
OBS: cold milling: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Entretien des routes)
fraisage à froid [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fraisage à froid : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.