English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
cold end of press [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage industriel; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
extrémité froide de la presse [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
extremo frío de la prensa [masculine noun]