English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
cold resistance [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
tenue au froid [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.