English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
cold rocket
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
fusée froide [feminine noun]
OBS: (Gas Turb. & Jet Prop. G. Smith, p. 301) (Prop. par réaction, G. Smith, p. 331)