English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
walk-in type cold room
OBS: The walk-in type cold room will enable control of temperatures between -5°C and 40°C and will be a part of the equipment necessary to study the behaviour of crude oil and residual fuel oil in cold ocean waters.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
petite chambre froide [feminine noun]; petite chambre froide pour produits congelés [feminine noun]
CONT: On rencontre [...] soit de petites chambres froides utilisées par les commerçants détaillants, soit des meubles frigorifiques de divers types.