English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cold section [correct, officially approved]
OBS: of a turbine.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
partie froide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; corps froid [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
OBS: désigne le poste de compression, y compris le relais d'accessoires, d'un réacteur.