English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
switched ON from cold [correct]; cold start [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
mise en marche à froid [correct, feminine noun]