English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cold start [correct, verb]
CONT: In the electronic fuel-injection system, a cold-start valve increases the amount of fuel delivered when the engine is being cold-started.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
démarrer à froid [correct]