English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
cold start emission [correct]
CONT: This not only reduces cold start emissions, but also makes operation quieter.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
pollution au démarrage à froid [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Sistemas de escape (Vehículos automotores))
emisión de arranque en frío [feminine noun]