English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
public cold storage warehouse [correct]; public cold store [correct]
CONT: The Cold Storage Act (1907) and similar regulations encouraged the use of public cold storage warehouses and refrigerated shipping for dairy products and fruit.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
entrepôt frigorifique public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Loi sur les installations frigorifiques (1907) et des règlements semblables ont encouragé l'utilisation d'entrepôts frigorifiques publics et l'expédition réfrigérée des produits laitiers et des fruits.