English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
multi-purpose cold store [correct]; multipurpose cold store
DEF: A storehouse where any kind of foodstuffs can be stored, often at different temperature degrees.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
entrepôt frigorifique polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation d'entreposage dédiée au stockage de diverses denrées, souvent à des températures différentes.