English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
cold store facility [correct]; cold store complex [correct]; cold store combine [correct]
DEF: The overall of warehouses and food processing plants grouped around a central refrigerating installation.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
complexe frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'entrepôts et d'industries alimentaires groupés autour d'une installation frigorifique commune.