English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
port cold store [correct]
CONT: Master Plan was a project for a cold store. The Bourgas Port cold store has been in operation since the end of 1997. The Port of Bourgas is the investor of the project. DC-system Insulation A/S is the supplier of the complex equipment. The cold store uses modern equipment and halls (6+1 in number) are universal. It is the only one of its kind in its capacity and an opportunity for a direct connection among water, road and rail transports for the region.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
entrepôt frigorifique portuaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entrepôt réfrigéré situé dans un port.
CONT: Le groupe a aussi annoncé la création d'une unité de transformation du poisson à Concarneau, qui sera installée près des entrepôts portuaires.