English (Farm Tractors)
cold stress
CONT: The effect of cold stress, as measured by minimum ambient temperatures at day(s) of mating, in conception rate (CR) and litter rize was... Can. Jour of Animal Science June 7
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
agression par le froid [feminine noun]