English (Tests and Simulations (Transportation); Aircraft Airframe)
cold temperature test [correct]
CONT: The Airbus A320 recently made its North American debut when it came to Canada to undergo cold temperature tests.
OBS: A series of rigorous checks to determine how the aircraft would operate in temperatures as low as -40 degrees.
French (Simulations et essais (Transports); Cellule d'aéronefs)
essai temps froid [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'Airbus A320 propulsé par des IAE, V2500 en essais temps froid, par -40 °C.