English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
cold-type copy [correct]
CONT: ... reproducible materials used in lithographic production. This range of materials includes cold-type copy; reproduction proofs of metal composing; line art; photographs; manuscript copy for phototypesetting or metal composition ...
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
copie composée à froid [feminine noun]