English (Clothing Accessories; Clothing (Military))
extreme cold weather mitten
CONT: The in-service extreme cold weather mitten and liner will be improved to complete the family of gloves.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Habillement (Militaire))
mitaine pour grands froids [feminine noun]
CONT: Les mitaines pour grands froids et leur doublure seront améliorés pour compléter la famille de gants.