English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
cold weather valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cold weather valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
robinet pour temps froid [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet pour temps froid : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).