English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cold weather [correct]
CONT: There is substantial epidemiological evidence on the associations between cold weather and adverse health effects.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps froid [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De fait, les statistiques le confirment : dans la très grande majorité des cas, le temps froid s'étire jusqu'au printemps.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tiempo frío [masculine noun]