English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
cold-cathode counting tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cold-cathode counting tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube-compteur à cathode froide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube-compteur à cathode froide : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo contador de cátodo frío [correct, masculine noun]