English (Metallurgy - General)
slit cold-rolled wide strip [correct]
DEF: Cold-rolled wide strip, rolled in a width equal to or greater than 600 mm, but delivered in a width less than 600 mm.
French (Métallurgie générale)
large bande à froid refendue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Large bande à froid laminée dans une largeur supérieure ou égale à 600 mm, mais livrée dans une largeur de moins de 600 mm.