English (Metal Finishing)
cold-rolled finish
OBS: The finish obtained by cold rolling of plain pickled strip with a lubricant, giving a relatively smooth appearance.
French (Finissage des métaux)
fini laminé à froid
OBS: Fini relativement uni obtenu par laminage à froid à l'aide d'un lubrifiant sur une bande décapée.