English (Metallurgy - General)
cold-rolled strip [correct]
DEF: A cold-rolled flat product which immediately after the final rolling pass ... is wound into laps so as to form a coil.
French (Métallurgie générale)
bande à froid [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit plat laminé à froid qui aussitôt après la passe finale de laminage [...] est enroulé de façon à former une bobine.