English (Fish; Aquariums and Fishkeeping (Hobbies); Aquaculture)
cold-water fish [correct]; coldwater fish [correct]
CONT: Coldwater fish, in the context of aquariums, refers to fish species that do not require a heater to remain within tolerable temperatures in a typical indoor aquarium.
French (Poissons; Aquariophilie (Passe-temps); Aquaculture)
poisson d'eau froide [correct, masculine noun]; poisson d'eaux froides [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les poissons d'eau froide ne nécessitent pas d'ajout de système de chauffage à l'aquarium.
Spanish (Peces; Acuariofilia (Pasatiempos); Acuicultura)
pez de agua fría [correct, masculine noun]