English (Digestive Tract)
haustra coli [correct]; haustrations [correct]; haustra of colon [correct]
DEF: The sacculations of the colon.
OBS: haustra coli : Also taxonomic term (Nomina Anatomica).
French (Appareil digestif)
haustrations [correct, feminine noun, plural]; haustra coli [Latin]; cellules coliques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Sillons transversaux qui séparent les bosselures du côlon.
OBS: Haustra coli : terme taxinomique (Parisiensia Nomina Anatomica).