English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
B. COLI Index
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
Indice des bactéries coliformes [masculine noun]
OBS: (Association québécoise, techniques de l'eau, D.C.N. 1965)