English (Bacterial Diseases)
verocytotoxin-producing Escherichia coli infection [correct]; VTEC infection [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
infection à Escherichia coli producteur de vérocytotoxine [correct, feminine noun]; infection à ECPV [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.