English (Bones and Joints)
surgical neck of humerus [correct]; collum chirurgicum humeri [Latin]
DEF: The narrow portion below the head and tuberosities of humerus.
French (Os et articulations)
col chirurgical de l'humérus [correct, masculine noun]; collum chirurgicum humeri [Latin]
DEF: Partie de l'humérus qui unit le corps à l'extrémité supérieure.