English (Paleontology)
styliform columella [correct]
OBS: In some corals (...) remnant inner portions of exosepta, or offsets from the first 1 or 2 cycles (...) may be solidly fused together as a single columnar rod, a styliform columella, free at its upper end with the entosepta secondarily fused to it by stereome.
French (Paléontologie)
columelle styliforme [correct]
OBS: Une columelle styliforme, issue d'un seul septe, reste indépendante des autres éléments radiaires auxquels peuvent la relier quelques éléments du squelette (...) toujours éloignés les uns des autres.