English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mellow column [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Pupillidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
columelle alpine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Pupillidae.