English (Paleontology)
lamellar columella [correct]
OBS: A lamellar columella, is a plate, commonly free in its upper part lying lengthwise in the longer axis of elongate calices (...). It originates by elongation of the dorsal directive protoseptum into the axis of the corallite.
French (Paléontologie)
columelle lamellaire [correct]
OBS: La columelle lamellaire est une lame verticale provenant de l'allongement d'un des septes du premier cycle dans la cavité axiale.