English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
american ear snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Lymnaeidae (pond snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lymnée auriforme américaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille Lymnaeidae (lymnéidés).