English (Micrographics)
COM unit; computer output microfilm unit
OBS: computer output microfilm (COM). ... Microfilm camera attached to computers are a relatively new phenomenon. ... there were approximately fifty COM units installed in the world at the end of 1968.
French (Micrographie)
organe de sortie sur microfilm [masculine noun]