English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Canada Command Headquarters [correct]; Canada COM HQ [correct]
OBS: Canada Command Headquarters; Canada COM HQ: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
État-major du Commandement Canada; EM COM Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: État-major du Commandement Canada; EM COM Canada : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.