English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
Commander Allied Joint Command Lisbon [correct, NATO, standardized]; COM JC Lisbon [correct, NATO, standardized]; Commander Allied Joint Command, Lisbon [correct, NATO, standardized]; COM JC Lisbon [correct, NATO, standardized]; COM JC Lisbon
OBS: Commander Allied Joint Command Lisbon; Commander Allied Joint Command, Lisbon; COM JC Lisbon: terms and shortened form standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
commandant du Commandement allié interarmées à Lisbonne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; COM JC Lisbon [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandant du Commandement allié interarmées à Lisbonne; COM JC Lisbon : terme et forme abrégée normalisés par l'OTAN.