English (News and Journalism; Publication and Bookselling; Drawing)
comics journalism [correct]; comic journalism [correct]; graphic journalism [correct]
CONT: Comics journalism or graphic journalism is a form of journalism that covers news or nonfiction events using the framework of comics, a combination of words and drawn images.
French (Information et journalisme; Édition et librairie; Dessin)
journalisme BD [correct, masculine noun]