English (Hobbies (General); Drawing; Literature)
comic book fan [correct]; comic fan [correct]; comics fan [correct]
CONT: Tallying with most assessments of comic book fans, the fan audience leaned heavily towards adults with 92 percent aged twenty-one or older.
French (Passe-temps (Généralités); Dessin; Littérature)
bédéphile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Amateur de bandes dessinées.