English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
national COMSEC agency [correct]
CONT: The Communications Security Establishment (CSE) of the Department of National Defence has been designated as the national COMSEC agency and, as such, is responsible for the provision of guidance and advice on communications-electronic security (COMSEC) matters to all departments and agencies of the government.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
organisme national chargé de la sécurité des communications électroniques [masculine noun]; organisme national chargé de la sécurité des communications électroniques (COMSEC) [masculine noun]; organisme national chargé de la COMSEC [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications (CST) du ministère de la Défense nationale a été désigné comme organisme national chargé de la sécurité des communications électroniques (COMSEC) et, à ce titre, est chargé de la prestation de conseils et d'avis à tous les ministères et organismes fédéraux sur des questions touchant la sécurité des communications électroniques (COMSEC).