English (IT Security)
COMSEC module [correct]
DEF: A removable component that performs COMSEC functions in a telecommunications equipment or information system.
French (Sécurité des TI)
module COMSEC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant amovible qui remplit des fonctions COMSEC dans un équipement de télécommunications ou un système d'information.