English (IT Security)
COMSEC account audit [correct]
DEF: An examination of the holdings, records and procedures of a COMSEC account to ensure that all accountable COMSEC material is properly handled and safeguarded.
French (Sécurité des TI)
audit de compte COMSEC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen des articles détenus, des enregistrements et des procédures d'un compte COMSEC pour s'assurer que tout le matériel COMSEC est correctement manipulé et sauvegardé.