English (IT Security)
COMSEC evaluation [correct]
DEF: An assessment of the effectiveness of the COMSEC measures applied to a particular telecommunication system and of the need, if any, for the application of additional COMSEC measures.
French (Sécurité des TI)
évaluation COMSEC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation de l'efficacité des mesures COMSEC appliquées à un système de télécommunication particulier, et de la nécessité éventuelle de l'application de mesures COMSEC complémentaires.