English (IT Security)
COMSEC survey [correct]
DEF: An examination and inspection of a physical location to determine whether alterations and modifications are necessary to render it acceptable for the installation and operation of COMSEC equipment.
French (Sécurité des TI)
enquête COMSEC [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; inspection de la sécurité des communications [correct, feminine noun, France]; inspection COMSEC [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Examen et inspection d'un lieu physique pour déterminer si des changements et des modifications sont nécessaires pour le rendre acceptable pour l'installation et l'exploitation d'équipements COMSEC.