English (Security; Telecommunications)
appropriate COMSEC authority [correct]
OBS: This can be a person such as the institution's COMSEC communications security officer, an institution such as the National COMSEC Agency, or a combination of both with the qualifications to address fully the particular aspect of COMSEC in question.
French (Sécurité; Télécommunications)
responsable compétent de la COMSEC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Soit l'agent de sécurité des communications (COMSEC) de l'établissement, ou un établissement tel que l'organisme national chargé de la COMSEC.