English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
Control Policy [correct]; CON/P [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
Politique de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; POLCON [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.