English (Investment; Corporate Economics)
concerted party
DEF: Group of investors who unite with the aim of investing jointly and influencing company decisions.
OBS: concerted party: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Économie de l'entreprise)
groupe concerté [masculine noun]
DEF: Investisseurs qui se regroupent dans le but d'investir et d'exercer une influence sur les décisions que prend l'entreprise.
OBS: groupe concerté : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Economía empresarial)
grupo concertado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de inversores que, con objeto de invertir juntos e influir en las decisiones de la empresa, se unen.
OBS: grupo concertado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.