English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
concerted action; concerted practice
OBS: Similar conduct by several enterprises which bring their production or trading activities into line with one another although no direct evidence exists of a previous agreement so to act.
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
action concertée [feminine noun]; pratique concertée [feminine noun]
OBS: Action ou pratique à laquelle se livrent deux ou plusieurs entreprises indépendantes à la suite d'un accord exprès ou tacite ou conformément à une décision ou sur l'initiative d'une association de ces entreprises.